Varsity Preps

Tom Lemmings’s Top Underclassmen Photo Shoot Attendees

( Tom Lemming’s photo provided by www.ncsasports.org)

Super Scout Tom Lemming along with Varsitypreps.com will be at Starkville High School Saturday, November 16, 2013 at 2 pm to host some of the top football underclassmen in the south from Mississippi, Louisiana, Alabama, Georgia and Oklahoma for Tom’s annual photo shoot. This event is invite only.

Players Invited

Texas
1. Anthony Hines III, LB  Dallas Episcopal HS, TX 2017
2. Landis Durham, LB Plano East HS, TX 2015
3. Austin Corbett, LB Plano East, TX 2015

Mississippi 2015

1. Keith Joseph Jr., DE,  Pascagoula HS, MS
2. Richaud Floyd, WR,  Gulfport HS, MS
3. Ladarius Galloway, RB, Gentry HS, MS
4. Matt Womack, OT, Magnolia Heights Academy, MS
5. Farrod Green, WR Wesson HS, MS
6. Blake Hawkins, QB, Tishamingo Co., MS
7. Armani Linton, S Walnut HS, MS
8. Keon Howard, QB Laurel HS, MS
9. Jevon Patterson, OL Petal HS, MS
10. Timothy Washington, LB Yazoo City HS, MS
11. Keenan Barnes, WR Madison Central HS, MS
13. Jay Johnson, ATH Bruce HS, MS
14. Dontea Jones, WR Louisville HS, MS
15. KT McCollins, CB Oxford HS, MS
16. Gardner Minshew, QB Brandon HS, MS
17. Jamal Peters, S Bassfield HS, MS
18. Jaylen Smith, WR Pascagoula HS, MS
19. J’Mar Smith, QB Meridian HS, MS
20. Jarvis Wilson, ATH Tupelo HS, MS
21. Ross Trail, QB Olive Branch HS, MS
22. Damion Willis, WR SE Lauderdale HS, MS
23. Jamal Lydie, LB St. Martin HS, MS
24. Michael McGhee, LB Oxford HS, MS
25. Ephraim Kitchens, DB South Panola HS, MS
26. Mark Mclaurin, ATH Collins HS, MS
27. Trey Smith, ATH Madison Central HS, MS
28. Jonas Spivey, QB Bay Springs HS, MS
29. Jermany Mclaurin, RB Pearl HS, MS
30. Jordan Wright, RB Pearl HS, MS
31. Cameron Myers, ATH Oak Grove HS, MS
32. Darryl Henderson, RB South Panola HS, MS
33. Jarien Barksdale, OL-DL  South Panola HS, MS
34. Desmond Lester, DE South Panola HS, MS
35. Ryan Lee, DB  South Panola HS, MS
36. AJ Smith, OLB Starkville HS, MS
37. Derion Ford, DE Starkville HS, MS
38. Michael Godley, K Starkville HS, MS
39. Devin Hadley, OL Tupelo HS, MS
40. Jauan Collins, DT Pascagoula HS, MS
41. Shawn Towner, CB Harrison Central HS, MS
42. Josh Ewing, ATH West Point HS, MS
43. Titus Washington, CB Yazoo City HS, MS
44. Anfernee Sullivan, WR Taylorsville HS, MS
45. Isaiah Spencer, LB  Oak Grove HS, MS
46. Allen Spurlock, LB Charleston HS, MS
47. Alexander Hollins, WR Yazoo City HS, MS
48. J.R. Burns, OL Corinth HS, MS
49. Tommy Champion, OL Calloway HS, MS
50. Willie Hibbler, ATH North Panola HS, MS
51. Lakyle Thomas, OL Cleveland Eastside HS, MS
52. Willie McCaleb, DL Grenada HS, MS
53. Tristan Walley, QB Hattiesburg HS, MS
54. Demarcus Brooks, ATH Louisville, HS MS

Mississippi 2016

1. Treveon Nelson, ATH, Hollandale-Simmons HS, MS
2. Kenzie Phillips, RB, Oxford HS, MS
3. Korbin Harmon, DE, Oxford HS, MS
4. Corey Dixon, LB Yazoo City HS, MS
5. Jacques Turner, DE D’Iberville HS, MS
6. Tyler Polk RB, St. Martin HS, MS
7. Jacquell Green, Safety, D’Iberville HS, MS
8. Phabian Woodard OT, Gentry HS, MS
9. Ty Pollard OT, Oak Grove HS, MS
10. Benito Jones, DL Wayne Co. HS, MS
11. Eli Johnson, OL Lafayette HS, MS
13. Dalton Bradfield, RB Germantown HS, MS
14. Taury Dixon, ATH Germantown HS, MS
15. Justin Connor, ATH, Norh Panola HS, MS
16. Hal Northern, DL  Tunica Rosa Fort HS, MS
17. Elbert Watson,OT  Tunica Rosa Fort HS, MS
18. Javious Bardney, OT Calloway HS, MS
19. Cameron Bowman, QB Desoto Central HS, MS
20. Donterius Ellington, QB Center Hill HS, MS
21. AJ Brown, WR Starkville HS, MS
22. Maleke Bell, DL Starkville HS, MS
23. Kobe Jones, OT Starkville HS, MS
24. Olauwan Hoskins, RB South Panola HS, MS
25. Otis Cross, WR Kemper Co.HS, MS
26. Kedrick Collins, DB Kemper Co. HS, MS
27. Kendrick Collins, OL Kemper Co. HS, MS
28. Jordan Duncan, WR Oak Grove HS, MS
29. Daniel Bristow, QB Tupelo HS, MS
30. Brandon Aaron, OL Pearl HS, MS
31. De’Ryan Wansley, WR Newton Co HS, MS
32. Jeffery Simmons, DE Noxubee Co. HS, MS
33. Walter Barnes, OL Charleston HS, MS
34. Quin Jones, LB Lafayette Co. HS, MS
35. Melvin Stevenson, ATH Clarksdale HS, MS
36. Charles Anderson, DL Hattiesburg HS, MS

Mississippi 2017

1. Lavante Epson OL, Washington School, MS
2. Kaleem Reddix, RB, D’Iberville, HS, MS
3. Raheem Wilson OL, Charleston HS, MS
4. Willie Gay ATH, Starkville HS, MS
5. Jamarcus McCarter DL, Starkville HS, MS
6. Greg Green, OL, Cleveland Eastside HS, MS
7. Cam Akers, ATH Clinton HS, MS
8. Darius Maberry, RB Clinton HS, MS
9. Jacobi Hearn, OLB Clinton HS, MS
10. Ken Furdge DB, Clarksdale HS, MS
11. Stephon Jones DB, Clarksdale, MS
12. Aaron Odom, OLB Calloway HS, MS

Alabama 2015

1. Leonard Wood, ATH, Hoover HS, AL
2. Darrell Williams, OLB Hoover HS, AL
3. Christian Bell, DE Hoover HS, AL
4. Justin Johnson, WR Hoover HS, AL
5. Malcolm Cox, DE/OLB Hoover HS, AL
6. De’Varis Nalls, OL Fayette Co. HS, AL
7. Jared Gentry, DT Opelika HS, AL
8. Bradrick Shaw, RB Hoover HS, AL
9. Nick Gibson, RB Pinson Valley HS, AL
10. Anfernee Jennings, DE Dadeville HS, AL

Alabama 2016

1. PJ Hall, CB, Hoover HS, AL
2. Jeremiah Moon, OLB Hoover HS, AL

Louisiana Players

1. Michael Dunman TE Byrd High School, LA 2015
2. Henry Black CB Woodlawn High School, LA 2015
3. TD Moton DT Woodlawn HS, LA 2015
4. C.J Morgan CB Parkway High School 2016
5. Keundre Wudtee  QB Parkway HS, LA  2016
6. William Mcknight RB Parkway HS, LA 2015
7. Ladante Davenport, DL Northwood HS, LA 2015
8. Shea Patterson, QB Calvary Baptist HS, LA 2016
9. Kameron Eloph DL/OL Parkway HS, LA 2015
10. Shun Brown, CB, Calvary Baptist HS, LA 2015
11. Artayvious Lynn, TE, Parkway HS, LA 2015
12. Demetrius Mcatee, RB, Parkway HS, LA 2015
13. Kazmi Antoine, LB Belle Chasse HS, LA 2016
14. Tre Turner, RB Holy Cross HS, LA 2016
15. Michael Chigbu, WR Holy Cross HS, LA 2015

Georgia
1. Logan Byrd, QB, Veterans HS, GA 2016
2. Josh White, QB, Walton HS, GA 2016

OK Players
1. Austin Quillen SS Jenks HS, OK 2016

Missouri 2015
1. Alec Murphy, RB Nixa HS, MO

 

Comments

comments

You must be logged in to post a comment Login