Varsity Preps

2016 Watchlist in Mississippi

(In No Specific Order)

 

New players added

26. Charles Anderson, 6-3 230 DL, Hattiesburg HS, MS

27. Treveon Nelson, 6-0 170 ATH, Hollandale-Simmons HS, MS

28. Kenzie Phillips, 5-10 195 RB, Oxford HS, MS

29. Korbin Harmon, 6-4 220 DE, Oxford HS, MS

30. Corey Dixon, 6-2 210 LB, Yazoo City HS, MS

31. Otis Cross, 6-1 170 WR, Kemper Co. HS, MS

32. Kedrick Collins, 6-0 175 DB, Kemper Co. HS, MS

33. Kendrick Collins, 6-0 310 OL, Kemper Co. HS, MS

34. Jacquell Green, 5-11 185 Safety, D’Iberville HS, MS

35. Daniel Bristow, 6-4 185 QB, Tupelo HS, MS

36. Jacques Turner, 6-3 225 DE, D’Iberville HS, MS

37. Taury Dixon, 5-10 150 CB, Germantown HS, MS

38. Dalton Bradfield, 5-11 180 RB, Germantown HS, MS

39. Ty Pollard, 6-6 318 OT, Oak Grove HS, MS

40. A.J. Brown, 6-2 200 WR, Starkville HS, MS

41. Danterius Ellington, 6-1 170 QB, Center Hill HS, MS

42. Cameron Bowman, 6-2 185 QB, Desoto Central HS, MS

43. Javious Bardney, 6-4 250 OT, Calloway HS, MS

44. Walter Barnes, 6-2 270 OL, Charleston HS, MS

45. Elbert Watson, 6-5 300 OT, Tunica Rosa Fort HS, MS

46. Quin Jones, 6-0 190 LB, Lafayette Co. HS MS

 

 

Original List

1. DeKaylin Metcalf, 6-2 180 WR/S Oxford HS, MS

2. Octavious Cooley, 6-4 235 WR/TE Laurel HS, mS

3. Justin Connor, 5-10 190 RB, North Panola HS, MS

4. Keon Howard,6-2 205 QB, Laurel HS, MS

5. Benito Jones 6-2 260 DL, Wayne Co. HS, MS

6. Jordan Duncan, 6-2 190 WR, Oak Grove HS, MS

7.Tyler Polk, 5-10 165 RB, St. Martin HS, MS

8. Eli Johnson 6-2.5 295 G/C, Lafayette Co. HS, MS

9. DeRyan Wansley, 6-4 205 WR, Newton Co. High School, MS

10.  Duke Upshaw, 5-11 170 ATH, Baldwyn HS, MS

11. Phabian Woodard, 6-4 260 OT, Gentry HS, MS

12. JeMarcus Moore, 6-2 195 LB, O’Bannon HS, MS

13. Barry Leonardi, 6-2 225 LB, D’Iberville HS, MS

14. Jack Abraham,6-0 180 QB, Oxford HS, MS

15. John Collins, 5-11 160, ATH, D’Iberville HS, MS

16. Greg Eiland, 6-8 290 OT, Philadelphia High School, MS

17. Maleke Bell, 6-2 260 DE, Starkville HS, MS

18. Kobe Jones, 6-3 230 OL, Starkville HS, MS

19. Melvin Stevenson, 5-9 170 ATH, Clarksdale HS, MS

20. Olajuwon Hoskins, 5-9 180 RB, South Panola HS, MS

21. Zaccaeus Sias, 6-0 285 OG, South Delta HS, MS

22. Tyrell Price, 5-9 205 RB, Lafayette Co. HS, MS

23. Jeffery Simmons, 6-2 235 DE, Noxubee Co. HS, MS

24. Brandon Aaron, 6-1 290 OG, Pearl HS, MS

25. Hal Northern, 6-1 235 DL, Tunica Rosa Fort HS, MS

 

Coach Demetric D. warren
@demetricdwarren
[email protected]

Comments

comments

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply