Varsity Preps

Early 2017 Mississippi Rankings

 

 

1. D.D. Bowie, 6-1 170 WR/DB, Morton HS, MS
2. Cam Akers, 5-11 190 ATH, Clinton HS, MS
3. Willie Gay, 6-2 200 OLB Starkville HS, MS
4. CJ Avery, 6-1 190 S, Grenada HS, MS
5. Shantavis Vardaman, 6-4 285 OL-DL, Hazlehurst HS, MS
6. Myles Brennan, St. Stanislaus HS, MS
7. Kylin Hill, 5-11 190 RB, Columbus HS, MS
8. Freddie Hartz, 6-2 220 LB, Morton HS, MS
9.  Aaron Odom, 6-3 235 DE, Callaway HS, MS
10. Tae-Keon Reed, 6-4 285 DT, New Hope HS, MS
11. Jack Walker, 6-3 210 QB, Madison Central HS, MS
12. Ronald Ladd, 6-2 200 LB. Rosa Fort HS, MS
13. Kam’ron White, 6-2 180 ATH, Ridgeland HS, MS
14. Kalem Reddix, 6-0 180 ATH, D’Iberville, HS, MS
15. DQ Thomas, 6-2 190 S, Oxford HS, MS
16. Lavante Epson, 6-3 315 OL , Washington School, MS
17. John Dale, 6-6 300 OL, Kemper Co. Hs MS
18. Jalen Bell, 6-6 310 OL, Amory HS, MS
19. TyQuan Ulmer, 6-1 170 WR, Laurel HS, MS
20. Tim Jones, 6-2 175 WR, Biloxi HS, MS
21. Monterio Hunt, 6-1 180 ATH, Walnut HS, MS
22. Jonathan Haynes, 6-0 180 ATH, Ray Brooks HS, MS
23. Kaleb Robinson, 6-3 250 DT, Holmes Co. Central HS, MS
24. James Jackson, 6-4 320 OL, Pascagoula HS, MS
25. Chase Rogers, 6-3 230 WR, St. Stanislaus HS, MS
26. Harrell Blackmon, 6-0 190 DB, Callaway HS, MS
27. Isaiah Latham, 6-1 170 CB, Louisville HS, MS
28. Kymbotric Mason, 6-2 175 WR, Noxubee Co. HS, MS
29. Austin Williams, 6-2 200 WR, Ocean Springs HS, MS
30. Brandon Smith, 6-3 180 WR, Lake Cormorant HS, MS
31. Jacobi Hearn, 6-1 200 OLB Clinton HS, MS
32. O’Bryan Goodson, 5-11 255 DT, South Panola HS, MS
33. Terryonte Thomas, 6-4 200 WR, New Hope HS, MS
34. Hayden Davis, 6-1 200 QB, Madison Ridgeland Academy, MS
35. Wayne Overman, 6-0 200 QB, St. Martin HS, MS
36. Colton Skidmore, 6-1 300 C, Oxford HS, MS
37. Markevion Quinn, 6-1 180 QB/ATH Ruleville Central HS, MS
38. Danterris Greyer, 6-0 180 ATH, Shelby Broadstreet HS, MS
39. Tyrique Macafee, 5-11 170 ATH, Magee HS, MS
40. Armontie Price, 6-2 175 ATH, Baldwyn HS, MS
41. Rayshon Marcel, 6-2 185 LB, Moss Point HS, MS
42. Robert Dawson, 6-1 175 S, Kosciusko HS, MS
43. Julian Conner, 5-11 180 ATH, Hattiesburg HS, MS
44. Colton Skidmore, 6-1 300 C, Oxford HS, MS
45. Venchenza McCray, 6-3 185 QB, McComb HS, MS
46. Jacorian Wren, 6-2 220 LB, Shelby Broadstreet HS, MS
47.Nelson Jordan, 6-2 205 DE, Starkville HS, MS
48. Raheem Wilson, 6-3 305 OL, Charleston HS, MS
49. Abdural Lee, 5-9 170 LB, Starkville HS, MS
50. Rodrecuz Roach, 6-3 340 OL, Senatobia HS, MS
51 Jarius Warren, 6-2 235 DE/OLB Long Beach HS, MS
52. Tahj Sykes, 6-3 225 DL, Columbus HS, MS
53. Keilos Swinney, 6-1 190 S, Yazoo Co. Hs, MS
54. Johnny Wilson, 6-4 180 WR, Tylertown HS, MS
55 Cory Jackson, 6-2 180 S/OLB Ridgeland HS, MS
56. Greg Green, 6-1 270 OL, Cleveland Eastside HS, MS
57. Jimmy Tyes, 6-0 300 DT, Baldwyn HS, MS
58. Greg Robb, 5-8 185 RB, West Bolivar HS, MS
59. Darius Maberry, 5-9 170 RB, Clinton HS, MS
60. Diante Brocks, 6-2 330 OT, Provine HS, MS
61. Gabe Rogers,6-0 170 ATH, Callaway HS, MS

 

 

Demetric Warren
@demetricdwarren
dwvarsitypreps@gmail.com

Comments

comments